Southern Area RA

Southern Area

Assistant to the Provincial Grand Principals: EComp Gerald T. Hodson, PProvGSN (Follow me on Twitter!)



Ashton-mossley District: Ashton Masonic Hall (4 Chapters)

Royal Arch District Officer (RADO): Norman Walker

Faith 210 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Faith 210 Chapter

Meets the 4th Monday of the following months
JAN Mar Sep Nov


Hartshead 7042 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Hartshead 7042 Chapter

Meets the 4th Tuesday of the following months
Jan Mar May SEP


Union 268 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Union 268 Chapter

Meets the 1st Tuesday of the following months
Mar Apr Oct DEC


Waverley 1322 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Waverley 1322 Chapter

Meets the 3rd Wednesday of the following months
Apr OCT



Ashton-mossley District: Mossley Masonic Hall (4 Chapters)

Royal Arch District Officer (RADO): Norman Walker

Mossley 6577 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Mossley 6577 Chapter

Meets the 4th Monday of the following months
JAN Mar May Oct


Prince Alfred 1218 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Prince Alfred 1218 Chapter

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
FEB Apr Sep Nov


Three Shires 9397 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Three Shires 9397 Chapter

Meets the 2nd Thursday of the following months
FEB Apr Oct Dec


Unity 2341 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Unity 2341 Chapter

Meets the Last Thursday of the following months
Jan APR Oct



Audenshaw District: Audenshaw Masonic Hall (9 Chapters)

Royal Arch District Officers (RADO): Leslie W Kay, Russell Pike

Aldwyn 5712 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Aldwyn 5712 Chapter

Meets the 4th Friday of the following months
Jan SEP


Ardwick 2185 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Ardwick 2185 Chapter

Meets the 4th Wednesday of the following months
Feb Apr SEP Nov


Audenshaw 4828 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Audenshaw 4828 Chapter

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
FEB Apr Sep Dec


Egerton 1030 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Egerton 1030 Chapter

Meets the 1st Wednesday of the following months
FEB May Oct Dec


Fairfield 7224 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Fairfield 7224 Chapter

Meets the 3rd Monday  of the following months
Feb MAY Oct Dec


Pennine 8798 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Pennine 8798 Chapter

Meets the 4th Tuesday of the following months
FEB May Sep Nov


Reddish 3615 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Reddish 3615 Chapter

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
Jan Mar May OCT


Tonge Hall 8763 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Tonge Hall 8763 Chapter

Meets the 1st Monday of the following months
Feb Jun OCT


Unanimity 4130 Chapter

Almanac Listing
Contact Unanimity 4130 Chapter

Meets the 2nd Tuesday of the following months
Mar OCT