Craft Masonry of East Lancashire
Craft Masonry of East Lancashire

Southern Area

Assistant Provincial Grand Master: WBro A John Pearson, PSGD


Installation meetings are marked in BOLD. The usual meeting date is supplied but check almanac entry for more details.

Ashton & Mossley District: Ashton Masonic Hall

District Chairman: Peter Douthwaite
Hall Location: Google Maps Location


Lodge Name:  Duke of Athol 210
Usual meeting date: 4th Wednesday
MarMayOctDEC

Lodge Name:  Fidelity 430
Usual meeting date: 3rd Wednesday
JANFebMarAprMaySepOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Kershaw 3838
Usual meeting date: 2nd Tuesday
JanFEBMarAprMaySepOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Milton 1144
Usual meeting date: 2nd Thursday
JanFebMARAprMaySepOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Minerva 300
Usual meeting date: 1st Thursday
JanFebMarAprMaySepOctNovDEC

Lodge Name:  Union 268
Usual meeting date: 3rd Thursday
JANFebMarAprMayOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Waverley 1322
Usual meeting date: Last Thursday
JanFebMarAprSepOCTNov

Ashton & Mossley District: Mossley Masonic Hall

District Chairman: Peter Douthwaite
Hall Location: Google Maps Location


Lodge Name:  Alphin 8461
Usual meeting date: 1st Tuesday
FEBMarAprMaySepOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Ashton District Lodge of Installed Masters 8341
Usual meeting date: 4th Thursday
Exception: 4th Saturday January
JANMayOct

Lodge Name:  Denton 5234
Usual meeting date: 3rd Friday
JanMARJunOct

Lodge Name:  Mossley 6577
Usual meeting date: variable. See alamanc.
JanFebMARAprMayJunOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Pennine 8798
Usual meeting date: 4th Monday 
FebAprSepNOV

Lodge Name:  Prince Alfred 1218
Usual meeting date: last Wednesday 
JanFebMarAprMaySepOCTNovDec

Lodge Name:  Three Shires 9397
Usual meeting date: 3rd Wednesday
FebAPROctDec

Lodge Name:  Westholme 9101
Usual meeting date: 2nd Wednesday
FebMarAPROctNovDec

Audenshaw District: Audenshaw Masonic Hall

District Chairman: John J T Cavanagh
Hall Location: Google Maps Location


Lodge Name:  Alexandra 993
Usual meeting date: 2nd Friday
FebMarAprMayOctNovDEC

Lodge Name:  Ardwick 2185
Usual meeting date: 3rd Monday
JanFebMARAprSepOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Audenshaw 4828
Usual meeting date: 2nd Tuesday
Exception: 2nd Saturday October
JanFebMarAprSepOCT

Lodge Name:  Composite 4574
Usual meeting date: 3rd Tuesday
JanFebMARAprOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Concord 757
Usual meeting date: 1st Saturday
Exception: 3rd Wednesday April
FebMarAPROctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Delamere 8529
Usual meeting date: 1st Tuesday
FEBMarAprMaySepOctNov

Lodge Name:  Faith 581
Usual meeting date: 1st Thursday
FebMARAprMaySepOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Fraternity 4315
Usual meeting date: 3rd Tuesday
JanFEBMarAprSepOctNov

Lodge Name:  Good Companions 6005
Usual meeting date: 2nd Wednesday
FebMarAprOCTNovDec

Lodge Name:  Gorton 7657
Usual meeting date: 2nd Wednesday
JanFebMarAprMayOCTNov

Lodge Name:  Iron Road 4964
Usual meeting date: 4th Friday
JanFebMarAPROctNov

Lodge Name:  Old Blue Lamp 9543
Usual meeting date: 4th Friday
FebAprSEPNov

Lodge Name:  Parnassus 7869
Usual meeting date: 2nd Thursday
Exception: 2nd Saturday January
JANFebMarAprSepOctNovDec

Lodge Name:  Reddish 3615
Usual meeting date: 1st Thursday
Exception: 1st Saturday October
FebMarAprMayOCTNovDec

Lodge Name:  Rose of Lancashire 9174
Usual meeting date: 4th Friday
JanFebMarAprMaySepOctNOV

Lodge Name:  Trinity 5651
Usual meeting date: 1st Wednesday
FebAPROctDec