Northern Area

Northern Area

Assistant Provincial Grand Master: WBro Alan Howard Kirwilliam, PSGD


Installation meetings are marked in BOLD

East-Ribble District: Accrington Masonic Hall (3 Lodges)

District Chairman: Dave McGurty

Bank Terrace with King Oswald 462

Almanac Listing
Contact Bank Terrace with King Oswald 462
Bank Terrace with King Oswald 462 News Items
Bank Terrace with King Oswald 462 Website

Usually meets the 2nd Wednesday of the following months, the exception being the Saturday after 1st Thursday in January
JAN Feb Mar Apr May Jun Sep Oct Nov Dec


Remembrance 3787

Almanac Listing
Contact Remembrance 3787
Remembrance 3787 News Items

Usually meets the 4th Thursday of the following months, the exception being the Last Saturday in February
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Rhyddings 5205

Almanac Listing
Contact Rhyddings 5205
Rhyddings 5205 News Items

Meets the 3rd Wednesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov Dec



East-Ribble District: Blackburn Masonic Hall (6 Lodges)

District Chairman: Dave McGurty

Coronation 3479

Almanac Listing
Contact Coronation 3479

Meets the 2nd Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov Dec


Fidelity and Crusaders 269

Almanac Listing
Contact Fidelity and Crusaders 269
Fidelity and Crusaders 269 News Items

Meets the 1st Thursday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Perseverance 345

Almanac Listing
Contact Perseverance 345
Perseverance 345 News Items

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov DEC


Unity and Friendship 8178

Almanac Listing
Contact Unity and Friendship 8178
Unity and Friendship 8178 News Items

Meets the 2nd Tuesday  of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Oct NOV Dec


Verity 3949

Almanac Listing
Contact Verity 3949
Verity 3949 News Items

Meets the 4th Saturday of the following months
Feb MAR Sep Oct Nov


Victory 3932

Almanac Listing
Contact Victory 3932
Victory 3932 News Items

Meets the 2nd Friday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr Sep Oct NOV Dec



East-Ribble District: Clayton-le-Moors Masonic Hall (6 Lodges)

District Chairman: Dave McGurty

Albert Edward 1519

Almanac Listing
Contact Albert Edward 1519
Albert Edward 1519 News Items

Usually meets the Last Thursday of the following months, the exception being the 2nd Tuesday in December
JAN Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Amity & Rossendale Forest 283

Almanac Listing
Contact Amity & Rossendale Forest 283
Amity & Rossendale Forest 283 News Items
Amity & Rossendale Forest 283 Website

Meets the Tuesday on or before the full moon of the following months
JAN Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


De Lacy 4591

Almanac Listing
Contact De Lacy 4591
De Lacy 4591 News Items

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
Feb Mar APR May Oct Nov Dec


Hyndburn Lodge of Installed Masters 8766


Prosperity 5206

Almanac Listing
Contact Prosperity 5206

Meets the 2nd Monday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov Dec


St Aidan 6339

Almanac Listing
Contact St Aidan 6339
St Aidan 6339 News Items

Meets the 3rd Monday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov Dec



East-Ribble District: Clitheroe Masonic Hall (2 Lodges)

District Chairman: Dave McGurty

Keep 6538

Almanac Listing
Contact Keep 6538
Keep 6538 News Items

Meets the Last Friday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Limestone Rock 369

Almanac Listing
Contact Limestone Rock 369
Limestone Rock 369 News Items

Meets the 2nd Thursday of the following months
Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct NOV Dec



East-Ribble District: Darwen Masonic Hall (2 Lodges)

District Chairman: Dave McGurty

Harmony & Industry 381

Almanac Listing
Contact Harmony & Industry 381
Harmony & Industry 381 News Items

Meets the 2nd Thursday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Jun Sep Oct Nov


Peaceful Valley 4111

Almanac Listing
Contact Peaceful Valley 4111
Peaceful Valley 4111 News Items

Meets the 1st Monday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Oct NOV Dec



East-Ribble District: Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School (1 Lodge)

District Chairman: Dave McGurty

Old Blackburnian 7933

Almanac Listing
Contact Old Blackburnian 7933
Old Blackburnian 7933 News Items

Usual meeting date: variable. See alamanc.


Feb Mar APR Oct Dec



Burnley-Pendle District: Burnley Masonic Hall (5 Lodges)

District Chairman: Robert F Allan

Borough & Ashlar 4858

Almanac Listing
Contact Borough & Ashlar 4858
Borough & Ashlar 4858 News Items
Borough & Ashlar 4858 Website

Meets the 1st Wednesday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Oct Nov Dec


Brun through Hurstwood 5118

Almanac Listing
Contact Brun through Hurstwood 5118

Usually meets the 3rd Wednesday of the following months, the exception being the 3rd Friday in February
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Oct Nov Dec


Pendleside Lodge of Installed Masters 9111

Almanac Listing
Contact Pendleside Lodge of Installed Masters 9111

Usual meeting date: variable. See alamanc.


Jan APR Aug


Three Chalices 8249

Almanac Listing
Contact Three Chalices 8249

Meets the 3rd Monday of the following months
Jan Feb MAR Apr Sep Oct Nov Dec


Thursby 3855

Almanac Listing
Contact Thursby 3855
Thursby 3855 News Items

Meets the 4th Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct NOV Dec



Burnley-Pendle District: Colne Masonic Hall (5 Lodges)

District Chairman: Robert F Allan

Colne 4402

Almanac Listing
Contact Colne 4402

Usually meets the 1st Monday of the following months, the exception being the 2nd Monday in January, the exception being the 2nd Monday in May
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Pendle 4703

Almanac Listing
Contact Pendle 4703
Pendle 4703 News Items
Pendle 4703 Website

Meets the 2nd Wednesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct NOV Dec


Queen's Jubilee 2193

Almanac Listing
Contact Queen's Jubilee 2193

Meets the 1st Tuesday of the following months
Feb Apr May Oct DEC


Roses 5140

Almanac Listing
Contact Roses 5140
Roses 5140 News Items

Meets the 3rd Tuesday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Royal Lancashire 116

Almanac Listing
Contact Royal Lancashire 116
Royal Lancashire 116 News Items

Usual meeting date: variable. See alamanc.


Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov DEC



Burnley-Pendle District: Padiham Masonic Hall (3 Lodges)

District Chairman: Robert F Allan

Brierfield 7560

Almanac Listing
Contact Brierfield 7560

Meets the 3rd Tuesday of the following months
Jan Feb MAR Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Calder 4564

Almanac Listing
Contact Calder 4564
Calder 4564 News Items

Meets the 3rd Wednesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov Dec


Marsden within Pennine Valley 6183

Almanac Listing
Contact Marsden within Pennine Valley 6183

Meets the 4th Tuesday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar May Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec



Burnley-Pendle District: Whalley Masonic Hall (3 Lodges)

District Chairman: Robert F Allan

Abbey 2529

Almanac Listing
Contact Abbey 2529
Abbey 2529 News Items
Abbey 2529 Website

Meets the 2nd Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr MAY Oct Nov Dec


Lancashire Scouting Lodge of Allegiance 6384


Whalley Arches 7489

Almanac Listing
Contact Whalley Arches 7489
Whalley Arches 7489 Website

Meets the 2nd Monday of the following months
Mar Jun SEP Nov