Eastern Area

Eastern Area

Assistant Provincial Grand Master: WBro Peter Rhodes, PAGReg


Installation meetings are marked in BOLD

Oldham District: Middleton Masonic Hall (10 Lodges)

District Chairman: Leslie AN Taylor

Ben Brierley 3317

Almanac Listing
Contact Ben Brierley 3317

Usually meets the 2nd Monday of the following months, the exception being the 2nd Saturday in October
Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov Dec


Horton 8528

Almanac Listing
Contact Horton 8528

Meets the 1st Tuesday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr Oct Nov Dec


Imperial George 78

Almanac Listing
Contact Imperial George 78

Usually meets the 4th Thursday of the following months, the exception being the Saturday after 4th Thursday in January
JAN Feb Mar Apr Sep Oct Nov Dec


Langley 3989

Almanac Listing
Contact Langley 3989

Usually meets the 1st Thursday of the following months, the exception being the Saturday after 1st Thursday in February
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Oct Nov Dec


Old Elizabethans' 8235

Almanac Listing
Contact Old Elizabethans' 8235

Usually meets the 2nd Tuesday  of the following months, the exception being the 2nd Saturday in January
JAN Mar May Sep Nov


Palatine 2447

Almanac Listing
Contact Palatine 2447
Palatine 2447 News Items

Meets the 4th Monday  of the following months
JAN Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov


Richmond 1011

Almanac Listing
Contact Richmond 1011

Meets the 3rd Tuesday of the following months
Jan Mar May JUN Nov


Stanley 2917

Almanac Listing
Contact Stanley 2917

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Oct Nov Dec


Tonge Hall 8763

Almanac Listing
Contact Tonge Hall 8763

Meets the 3rd Wednesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May OCT Nov


Werneth 6163

Almanac Listing
Contact Werneth 6163

Meets the 1st Wednesday of the following months
Feb Mar Apr May Jun Oct NOV Dec



Oldham District: Shaw Masonic Hall (7 Lodges)

District Chairman: Leslie AN Taylor

Albert 854

Almanac Listing
Contact Albert 854

Meets the 2nd Wednesday of the following months
JAN Feb Mar Apr May Oct Nov Dec


Crompton 8879

Almanac Listing
Contact Crompton 8879

Meets the 4th Wednesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr Sep OCT Nov


Freedom 3837

Almanac Listing
Contact Freedom 3837

Meets the 4th Monday  of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov


Jubilate 8561

Almanac Listing
Contact Jubilate 8561

Usual meeting date: variable. See alamanc.


Feb Mar Apr May OCT Nov


Oldham Mitre 5633

Almanac Listing
Contact Oldham Mitre 5633

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr Sep Oct Nov Dec


Solidarity 7885

Almanac Listing
Contact Solidarity 7885

Meets the 4th Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May SEP Oct Nov


United Companions 6895

Almanac Listing
Contact United Companions 6895

Meets the 2nd Wednesday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov



Rochdale District: Bacup Masonic Hall (1 Lodge)

District Chairman: Peter Rhodes

Roclyffe 5198

Almanac Listing
Contact Roclyffe 5198
Roclyffe 5198 News Items

Meets the Last Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov



Http://www.rochdalemasonicballroom.co.uk/ District: Rochdale Masonic Hall (12 Lodges)

District Chairman:

Benevolence 226

Almanac Listing
Contact Benevolence 226

Meets the Last Tuesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct NOV Dec


Harmony 298

Almanac Listing
Contact Harmony 298
Harmony 298 News Items

Meets the 1st Wednesday of the following months
Jan FEB Mar Apr May Jun Sep Oct Nov Dec


Hope 54

Almanac Listing
Contact Hope 54
Hope 54 News Items

Meets the 2nd Wednesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Sep Oct Nov DEC


Keystone 363

Almanac Listing
Contact Keystone 363
Keystone 363 News Items

Meets the 3rd Thursday of the following months
JAN Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov Dec


Liberty 5573

Almanac Listing
Contact Liberty 5573

Meets the 2nd Tuesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Sep Oct NOV Dec


Naphtali 266

Almanac Listing
Contact Naphtali 266

Meets the 1st Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct Nov DEC


Probity & Freedom 367

Almanac Listing
Contact Probity & Freedom 367

Usually meets the 2nd Thursday of the following months, the exception being the 3rd Monday in October
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep OCT Nov Dec


Roch Valley 5120

Almanac Listing
Contact Roch Valley 5120
Roch Valley 5120 News Items

Usually meets the last Wednesday  of the following months, the exception being the 3rd Wednesday in December
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Sep Oct NOV Dec


Rochdale 6721

Almanac Listing
Contact Rochdale 6721

Usually meets the 4th Monday  of the following months, the exception being the 3rd Wednesday in December
Jan FEB Sep Oct Nov Dec


Rochdale District Installed Masters 9211


Saint Chad's 1129

Almanac Listing
Contact Saint Chad's 1129
Saint Chad's 1129 News Items

Meets the 3rd Wednesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Aug Sep Oct NOV Dec


St Martin's 2320

Almanac Listing
Contact St Martin's 2320
St Martin's 2320 News Items

Meets the 1st Tuesday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Sep OCT Nov Dec



Rochdale District: Todmorden Masonic Hall (2 Lodges)

District Chairman: Peter Rhodes

Prudence 219

Almanac Listing
Contact Prudence 219

Meets the 2nd Tuesday  of the following months
JAN Feb Mar Apr May Jun Oct Nov Dec


Royds' 816

Almanac Listing
Contact Royds' 816
Royds' 816 News Items

Meets the 2nd Thursday of the following months
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Sep Oct Nov DEC