Holy Royal Arch of East Lancashire
Holy Royal Arch of East Lancashire

Royal Arch Chapters in the Provincial Grand Chapter of East Lancashire

Full list of Chapters of the province in numeric order.

Concord Deane
Western
No. 37
Bolton
2nd Monday 2, 4, 10, 11
Inst. 4
Unanimity
Western
No. 42
Bury
4th Tuesday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 11
Friendship
Manchester
No. 44
Freemasons Hall
4th Friday 4, 10
Inst. 4
Hope
Eastern
No. 54
Rochdale
1st Monday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 4
Social
Manchester
No. 62
Freemasons Hall
3rd Monday 1, Last Monday 4, 9
Inst. 4
Imperial George
Eastern
No. 78
Middleton
Last Tuesday 2, 4, 10, 2nd Tuesday 12
Inst. 12
Cana
Northern
No. 116
Colne
Thursday afm 1, 3, 5, 9, 11
Inst. 1
Nativity
Northern
No. 126
Burnley
2nd Monday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 11
Prince Edwin's
Western
No. 128
Bury
3rd Monday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 2
Virtue
Manchester
No. 152
Freemasons Hall
3rd Thursday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 9
Trillium
Manchester
No. 204
Freemasons Hall
3rd Thursday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 1
Faith
Southern
No. 210
Ashton
4th Monday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 1
Loyal Todmordon
Eastern
No. 219
Todmorden
1st Tuesday 9, 11, 3rd Monday 3, 6
Inst. 3
St John's
Western
No. 221
Bolton
1st Tuesday 3, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 10
Benevolence
Eastern
No. 226
Rochdale
2nd Tuesday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 4
Naphtali
Eastern
No. 266
Rochdale
4th Thursday 1, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 4
Union
Southern
No. 268
Ashton
1st Tuesday 3, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 12
Fidelity
Norhtern
No. 269
Blackburn
4th Monday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 2
Fidelity
Western
No. 274
Rawtenstall
3rd Tuesday 1, 2, 4, 10
Inst. 2
Tudor
Eastern
No. 277
Rochdale
3rd Monday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 2
Strength
Eastern
No. 286
Bacup
1st Tuesday 3, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 3
Unity
Eastern
No. 298
Rochdale
2nd Thursday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 2
Perserverence
Southern
No. 300
Ashton
3rd Tuesday 1, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 1
Affability
Manchester
No. 317
Freemasons Hall
3rd Thursday 2, 4, 10, 4th Thursday 11
Inst. 2
St John's
Salford
No. 325
Salford
1st Thursday 3, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 3
Beauty
Western
No. 344
Breightmet
3rd Wednesday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 10
Perseverance
Northern
No. 345
Blackburn
1st Wednesday 3, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 3
St John's
Western
No. 348
Bolton
3rd Tuesday 2, 5, 9, 11
Inst. 2
Meribah
Western
No. 350
Farnworth
2nd Wednesday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 4
Probity and Freedom
Eastern
No. 367
Rochdale
1st Monday 9, 2nd Monday 2, 5, 11
Inst. 11
Limestone Rock
Northern
No. 369
Clitheroe
1st Thursday 3, 5, 9, 12
Inst. 12
Hutchinson
Northern
No. 381
Darwen
1st Wednesday 3, 6, 9, 12
Inst. 12
Bank Terrace
Northern
No. 462
Accrington
3rd Thursday 3, 5, 11 1st Thursday 2
Inst. 2
Concord
Southern
No. 757
Audenshaw
4th Wednesday2, 4, 10, 11
Inst. 2
Blair
Salford
No. 815
Salford
4th Monday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 11
Albert
Eastern
No. 854
Shaw
3rd Tuesday 1, 5, 10, 2nd Tuesday 3
Inst. 3
Alexandra
Manchester
No. 993
Freemasons Hall
2nd Thursday 3, 2nd Thursday 11
Inst. 11
Robert Burns
Salford
No. 999
Salford
1st Monday 3, 6, 4th Monday 7, 2nd Monday 11
Inst. 3
Egerton
Southern
No. 1030
Audenshaw
1st Wednesday 2, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 2
Derby
Western
No. 1055
Breightmet
2nd Wednesday 3, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 12
Borough & Thursby
Northern
No. 1064
Burnley
2nd Thursday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 2
Townley Parker
Manchester
No. 1083
Freemasons Hall
1st Thursday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 2
Prince Alfred
Southern
No. 1218
Mossley
3rd Tuesday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 2
Renaissance
Manchester
No. 1219
Freemasons Hall
2nd Wednesday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 9
Waverley
Southern
No. 1322
Ashton
Lunchtime 3rd Wednesday 4, 10
Inst. 10
Red Rose of Lancaster
Northern
No. 1504
Padiham
2nd Wednesday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 4
St George's
Western
No. 1723
Bolton
1st Friday 3, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 3
Leopold
Northern
No. 1775
Accrington
1st Tuesday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 4
Ardwick
Southern
No. 2185
Audenshaw
4th Wednesday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 9
St Martin's
Eastern
No. 2320
Rochdale
3rd Monday 2, 5, 9, 12
Inst. 2
Unity
Southern
No. 2341
Mossley
Last Thursday 1, 4, 10
Inst. 4
Palatine
Manchester
No. 2447
Freemasons Hall
1st Monday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 10
Abbey
Northern
No. 2529
Whalley
3rd Thursday 2, 4, 9, 1st Thursday 11
Inst. 4
Hollingworth
Eastern
No. 2702
Rochdale
4th Wednesday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 3
Lord Stanley
Manchester
No. 2891
Freemasons Hall
3rd Friday 2, 4, 11
Inst. 4
Volunteer
Manchester
No. 2905
Freemasons Hall
2nd Monday 4, 6, 11
Inst. 11
Sincerity
Northern
No. 3120
Clayton-le-Moors
3rd Tuesday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 2
Ben Brierley
Eastern
No. 3317
Middleton
1st Wednesday 3, 9, 12
Inst. 12
Samaritan
Manchester
No. 3336
Freemasons Hall
3rd Wednesday 2, 4, 11
Inst. 2
Charity
Eastern
No. 3342
Rochdale
1st Monday 3, 11, 1st Thursday 5
Inst. 11
Reddish
Southern
No. 3615
Audenshaw
3rd Thursday 1, 3, 5, 10
Inst. 10
El Provincial Grand Officers Chapter
Manchester
No. 3747
Freemasons Hall
2nd Thursday 10, 5
Inst. 10
Rememberance
Northern
No. 3787
Clayton-le-Moors
Last Friday 2, 9, 11, 4rd Friday 4
Inst. 9
Kitchener
Western
No. 3788
Bolton
1st Tuesday 2, 4, 11
Inst. 2
West Salford
Salford
No. 3867
Salford
2nd Tuesday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 11
Manchester Epworth (Lunchtime)
Western
No. 3921
Bolton
1st Tuesday 10, 2nd Tuesday 4
Inst. 10
Unanimity (Lunchtime)
Southern
No. 4130
Audenshaw
Lunchtime 2nd Tuesday 3, 10
Inst. 10
Corncopia
Manchester
No. 4553
Freemasons Hall
Freemasons Hall
Inst. 2
Audenshaw
Southern
No. 4828
Audenshaw
3rd Thursday 2, 4, 9, 12
Inst. 2
Ashlar
Northern
No. 4858
Burnley
2nd Monday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 10
Vis Unita
Salford
No. 5041
Salford
3rd Saturday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 3
Manchester Commonweal
Manchester
No. 5332
Freemasons Hall
1st Monday 2, 4, 9, 11
Inst. 11
Acorn and Rose
Manchester
No. 5677
Freemasons Hall
3rd Monday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 9
Aldwyn
Southern
No. 5712
Audenshaw
4th Friday 1, 9
Inst. 9
Papyrean
Western
No. 5771
Bury
2nd Tuesday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 4
Good Companions of Commemoration
Manchester
No. 6005
1st Wednesday 3, 10, 4th Thursday 5
Freemasons Hall
Inst. 5
Werneth
Eastern
No. 6163
Rochdale
4th Thursday 2, 5, 9, 11
Inst. 11
Huntroyd First Ps
Northern
No. 6385
Padiham
1st Friday 3, 10, 12
Inst. 3
Darley
Western
No. 6531
Farnworth
2nd Wednesday 1, 3, 9, 11
Inst. 11
Portland
Salford
No. 6575
Salford
2nd Monday 1, 3, 10, 12
Inst. 10
Mossley
Southern
No. 6577
Mossley
4th Monday 1, 3, 10
Inst. 1
Ark and Menorah
Manchester
No. 6594
Freemasons Hall
2nd Tuesday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 4
Hartshead
Southern
No. 7042
Ashton
4th Tuesday 1, 3rd Tuesday 3, 3rd Wednesday 5, 4th Tuesday 9
Inst. 9
Fairfield
Southern
No. 7224
Audenshaw
3rd Monday 2, 5, 10, 12
Inst. 5
Whalley Arches with Gratitude
Northern
No. 7489
Clayton-le-Moors
Lunchtime 1st Wednesday 3, 5, 7, 10
Inst. 10
Cathedral
Northern
No. 7814
Blackburn
4th Monday 1, 3, 10, 3rd Monday 5
Inst. 5
Unitas Fratrum (Lunchtime)
Western
No. 7958
Rawtenstall
3rd Friday 1, 3, 5, 10
Inst. 3
Ashton Dist Ins First Ps
Southern
No. 8341
Audenshaw
4th Tuesday 3, 1st Thursday 9, 3rd Tuesday 5
Inst. 9
El Provincial Grand Stewards Chapter
Manchester
No. 8408
Freemasons Hall
1st Monday 12, 3
Inst. 3
Jubilate
Eastern
No. 8561
Shaw
4th Friday 1, 9, 2nd Friday 5, 11
Inst. 1
Tonge Hall
Southern
No. 8763
Audenshaw
1st Monday 2, 6, 10
Inst. 10
Pennine
Southern
No. 8798
Audenshaw
4th Tuesday 1, 2, 5, 11
Inst. 1
Horizon
Northern
No. 8948
Darwen
4th Monday 4, 2nd Monday 6, 3rd Monday 2, 9
Inst. 4
Rochdale Ins First Ps
Eastern
No. 9211
Rochdale
3rd Monday 1, 4th Thursday 3, 4th Monday 10
Inst. 10
Three Shires
Southern
No. 9397
Mossley
2nd Thursday 2, 4, 10, 12
Inst. 2
Tame Valley
Southern
No. 9402
Ashton
2nd Monday 1, 3, 5, 9
Inst. 9
Euclid Ins First Ps
Western
No. 9468
Bolton
4th Friday 3, 10
Inst. 10
Red Rose of Lancashire
Norhtern
No. 9640
Burnley
Last Weekday 1, 4, 10
Inst. 1