Craft Masonry of East Lancashire
Craft Masonry of East Lancashire

Ashton/Mossley & Audenshaw Districts

Ashton & Mossley District
EComp Edward W Barlow, PGStB
Assistant to Provincial Grand Principals
46 Sandringham Road, Boothstown, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1LX
0161 707 5592 | 07585 221430
Audenshaw District
EComp Edward W Barlow, PGStB
Assistant to Provincial Grand Principals
46 Sandringham Road, Boothstown, Worsley, Manchester, M28 1LX
0161 707 5592 | 07585 221430
Ashton & Mossley District
WBro Peter Douthwaite, PProvJGW
Chairman
5 Ringwood Avenue, Audenshaw, Manchester, M34 5TB
0161 285 3583
Audenshaw District
WBro Gerald T Hodson, PAGDC
Chairman
73 Glandon Drive, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, SK8 7EZ
0161 485 5466 | 07976757520
Ashton & Mossley District
WBro Steven Boyle, PProvGSuptWks
Deputy Chairman
7 Dale Brook Avenue Richmond Park Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 5BD
0161 343 6535
Audenshaw Districts
WBro Paul Waring PProvGSwdB
Deputy Chairman
2 Gerrards Wood Gee Cross Hyde Cheshire SK14 5DJ
0161 368 5448
Ashton & Mossley District
WBro David Dredge, PProvSGD
District Secretary
10 Beechfield Grasscroft Oldham OL4 4EN
01457 872790 | 07979853494
Audenshaw Districts
WBro Michael L Porter, PProvGSuptWks
District Secretary
PProvGSuptWks 43 Upton Drive Chester CH2 1BY
01244 383 770
Ashton & Mossley District
WBro Alan Jones ProvAGDC
District Charity Steward
59 Cliffe Road Glossop Derbyshire SK13 8NT
01457 890850
Audenshaw Districts
WBro Nigel Johnson, PProvGSuptWks
District Charity Steward
11 Lines Road Droylsden M43 7FA
0161 370 5802
Ashton & Mossley District
WBro Peter Cole PProvDepGReg
District Mentor
71 Wilshaw Lane Ashton-under-Lyne Lancashire OL7 9QX
0161 917 2478
Audenshaw Districts
WBro Ray Charlton, PProvDepGDC
District Mentor
301 Sandy Lane Droylsden Manchester M43 7JU
0161 370 9368 |0774 869403
Ashton & Mossley District
EComp Harry Kearney, ProvAGDC,
RADO
9 Chew Valley Road Greenfield Oldham OL3 7JY
01457 878960
Ashton & Mossley District
EComp David J. Hoyle, PProvDepGDC
RADO
The Shepherds Boy, Manchester Road, Marsden, Huddersfield, HD7 6NL
01484 844778
Audenshaw Districts
EComp William Wootton, PProvDepGSwdB
RADO
21 Ashfield Denton Manchester M34 3TL
0161 320 6959
Audenshaw Districts
EComp Tony Freemont, PProvDepGDC
RADO
13 Ackroyd Avenue Manchester M18 8TL
0161 370 4126
Audenshaw Districts
EComp William Wootton, PProvDepGSwdB
RADO
21 Ashfield Denton Manchester M34 3TL
0161 320 6959
Ashton & Mossley District
WBro Kevin Hall, PProvDepGDC
District Communications Officer
15 Littlebrook Close Hadfield Glossop Derbyshire SK13 2AW
01457 861827 | 07801 091023
Audenshaw Districts
WBro Lee Marsh, PProvSGD
District Communications Officer
14 Queen Avenue Bruche Warrington Cheshire WA1 3BP01925 812205 Mobile: 07855 851778
01925 812205 | 07855 851778
Ashton & Mossley District
WBro Brian Reynolds PProvGSuptWks
District Representative on ELMC Committee of Benevolence
6 Hill View Stalybridge Cheshire SK15 2TH
01457 765448
Audenshaw Districts
WBro Paul Waring PProvGSwdBr
District Representative on ELMC Committee of Benevolence
2 Gerrards Wood Gee Cross Hyde Cheshire SK14 5DJ
0161 368 5448
Ashton, Mossley & Audenshaw Districts
WBro Ian Screen, PProvJGW
Area Co-ordinator
Ormonde House, Ormonde Street, Ashton-U-Lyne. OL6 8JQ