Full List in Numeric Order of all Chapters in the Provincial Grand Chapter of East Lancashire

NO CHAPTER AREA  MEET WHEN INST
37 Concord Deane WES BO 2 nd Mon 2, 4, 10, 11 4
42 Unanimity WES BR 4 th Tues 2, 4, 9, 11  11
44 Friendship MAN SY 4 th Fri 4, 10  4
54 Hope EAS RO 1 st Mon 2, 4, 10, 12  4
62 Social MAN SY 3 rd Mon 1, last Mon 4, 9  4
78 Imperial George EAS MI Last Tues 2, 4, 10, 2 nd Tues 12  12
116 Cana NOR CO Thur afm 1,3, 5, 9, 11  1
126 Nativity NOR BN 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 9, 11 11
128 Prince Edwin's WES BR 3 rd Mon 2, 4, 9, 11  2
152 Virtue MAN SY 4 th Fri 1, 3, 9, 11 9
204 Caledonian MAN DE 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 1
210 Faith SOU AS 4 th Mon 1, 3, 9, 11 1
219 Loyal Todmordon EAS TO 1 st Tues 3, 9, 11. 1 st Wed 6  3
221 St John's WES BO 1 st Tues 3, 5, 10, 12 10
226 Benevolence EAS RO 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 4
266 Naphtali EAS RO 4 th Thur 1, 4, 9, 11 4
268 Union SOU AS 1 st Tues 3, 4, 10, 12 12
269 Fidelity NOR  BB 4 th Mon 2, 4, 9, 11  2
274 Fidelity WES RW 3 rd Tues 1, 2, 4, 10 2
277 Tudor EAS RO 3 rd Mon 2, 4, 9, 11 2
283 Wisdom NOR CY 2 nd Tues 1, 4, 9, 11 4
286 Strength EAS BA 1 st Tues 3, 5, 10, 12 3
298 Unity EAS RO 2 nd Thur 2, 4, 10, 12 2
300 Perseverance SOU AS 3 rd Tues 1, 4, 9, 11 1
317 Affability MAN SY 3 rd Thur 2, 4, 10, 4 th Thur 11 2
325 St John's SAL SA 1stThur 3, 5, 11, 1 st Tues 10  3
344 Beauty WES RD 3 rd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12 10
345 Perseverance NOR BB 1 st Wed 3, 5, 10, 12 3
348 St John's WES BO 3 rd Tues 2, 5, 9, 11 2
350 Meribah WES FA 2 nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12 4
367 Probity and Freedom EAS RO 1 st Mon 9. 2 nd Mon 2, 5, 11 11
369 Limestone Rock NOR CL 1 st Thur 3, 5, 9, 12 12
381 Hutchinson NOR DA 1 st Wed 3, 6, 9, 12 12
462 Bank Terrace NOR AC 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 11 1
633 Yarborough MAN DE 4 th Wed 2, 4, 10, 11 2
757 Concord SOU AU 4 th Wed 2, 4, 10, 11 2
815 Blair SAL SA 4 th Mon 1, 3, 9, 11 11
854 Albert EAS SH 3 rd Tues 1, 5, 10, 2 nd Tues 3  3
993 Alexandra MAN SY 2 nd Thur 3, 2 nd Thur 11 11
999 Robert Burns SAL SA 1 st Mon 3, 6, 4 th Mon 7, 2 nd Mon 11 3
1030 Egerton SOU AU 1 st Wed 2, 5, 10, 12 2
1055 Derby WES RD 2 nd Wed 3, 5, 10, 12  12
1064 Borough & Thursby NOR BN 2 nd Thur 2, 4, 10, 12  2
1077 Wilton SAL SA 1 st Fri 2, 5, 10, 12 10
1083 Townley Parker MAN SY 1 st Thur 2, 4, 10, 12 2
1218 Prince Alfred SOU MO 3 rd Tues 2, 4, 9, 11  2
1219 Renaissance MAN DE 2 nd Wed 2, 4, 9, 11 9
1322 Waverley SOU AS lunchtime 3 rd Wed 4, 10 10
1504 Red Rose of Lancaster NOR PA 2 nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12  4
1634 Starkie WES RW 2 nd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11 3
1723 St George's WES BO 1 st Fri 3, 5, 10, 12 3
1775 Leopold NOR OS 1 st Tues 2, 4, 9, 11  4
2185 Ardwick SOU  AU 4 th Wed 2, 4, 9, 11  9
2193 Nelson NOR CO 1 st Tues 9, 2 nd Tues 3, 5, 11  11
2320 St Martin's EAS RO 3 rd Mon 2, 5, 9, 12  2
2341 Unity SOU MO Last Thur 1, 4, 10  4
2447 Palatine MAN DE 1 st Mon 2, 4, 10, 12 10
2529 Abbey NOR WH 1 st Thur 2, 4, 12, 3 rd Thur 10 4
2701 Radcliffe WES RD 3 rd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11  3
2702 Hollingworth EAS RO 4 th Wed 1, 3, 9, 11 3
2891 Lord Stanley MAN DE 3 rd Fri 2, 4, 11  4
2905 Volunteer MAN DE 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 5, 11 1
3120 Sincerity NOR CY 3 rd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 2
3264 Duke of Connaught MAN SY 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 9, 11 3
3317 Ben Brierley EAS MI 1 st Wed 3, 9, 12  12
3336 Samaritan MAN SY 3 rd Wed 2, 4, 11 2
3342 Charity EAS RO 1 st Mon 3, 11, 1 st Thur 5 11
3615 Reddish SOU AU 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 10  10
3787 Remembrance NOR  AC Last Fri 2, 9, 11, 3 rd Fri 4 9
3788 Kitchener WES BO 1 st Tues 2, 4, 11  2
3803 Empire SAL SA 1 st Mon 2, 4, 10, 12 2
3867 West Salford SAL SA 2 nd Tues 1, 3, 9, 11 11
3921 Manchester Epworth (Lunchtime) WES BO 1 st Tues 10, 2 nd Tues 4  10
4082 Manchester Engineers SAL SA 1 st Fri 2, 4, 10, 12  10
4130 Unanimity SOU AU lunchtime 2 nd Tues 3, 10  10
4553 Cornucopia MAN SY 3 rd Thur 2, 5, 9, 2 nd Wed 12  2
4828 Audenshaw SOU AU 3 rd Thur 2, 4, 9, 12 2
4858 Ashlar NOR BN 1 st Thur 2, 4, 10, 12  10
5041 Vis Unita SAL SA 3 rd Sat 1,3,9,11 3
5197 Rectitude WES BO 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 10  10
5332 Manchester Commonweal MAN DE 1 st Mon 2, 4, 9, 11 11
5412 Service MAN DE 3 rd Thur 2, 4, 10, 1 st Sat 12 2
5677 Acorn and Rose MAN SY 3 rd Mon 1, 3, 9, 11  9
5683 University of Manchester SAL SA 1 st Wed 3, 2 nd Tues 4, 3 rd Tues 9, 3 rd Wed 12 4
5712 Aldwyn SOU AU 4 th Fri 1, 9  9
5771 Papyrean WES BR 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12  4
5815 Paragon SAL SA 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 4
6005 Good Companions of Commemoration MAN DE 1 st Wed 3, 10, 4 th Thur 5 5
6163 Werneth EAS RO 4 th Thur 2, 5, 9, 11 11
6385 Huntroyd First Ps NOR PA 1 st Fri 3, 10, 12  3
6531 Darley WES FA 2 nd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11  11
6575 Portland SAL SA 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 10, 12 10
6577 Mossley SOU MO 4 th Mon 1, 3, 10 1
6594 Ark and Menorah MAN DE 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 4
7042 Hartshead SOU AS 1 st Tues 1, 3 rd Tues 3, 3 rd Wed 5, 1 st Wed 9  9
7224 Fairfield SOU AU 3 rd Mon 2, 5, 10, 12 5
7489 Whalley Arches with Gratitude NOR CY lunchtime 1 st Wed 3, 5, 7, 10  10
7814 Cathedral NOR  BB 4 th Mon 1, 3, 10, 3 rd Mon 5  5
7958 Unitas Fratrum (Lunchtime) WES RW 3rd Fri 1, 3, 5, 10  3
8304 Equity with Dignity SOU AU 3 rd Fri 4, 9, 11  11
8341 Ashton Dist Ins First Ps SOU AU 4 th Tues 3, 1 st Thur 9, 3 rd Tues 5  9
8561 Jubilate EAS SH 4 th Fri 1, 9, 2 nd Fri 5, 11  1
8763 Tonge Hall SOU AU 1 st Mon 2, 6, 10  10
8798 Pennine SOU AU 4 th Tues 1, 2, 5, 11  1
8948 Horizon NOR DA 4 th Mon 4, 2 nd Mon 6, 3 rd Mon 2, 9  4
9211 Rochdale Ins Ps EAS RO 3 rd Mon 1, 4 th Thur 3, 4 th Mon 10 10
9397 Three Shires SOU MO 2 nd Thur 2, 4, 10, 12 2
9402 Tame Valley SOU AS 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 5, 9 9
9468 Euclid Ins Ps WES BO 4 th Fri 3, 10  10
9640 Red Rose of Lancashire NOR BN Last weekday 1, 4, 10  1