Full List in Alphabetic Order of all Royal Arch Chapters
in the Provincial Grand Chapter of East Lancashire

CHAPTER NO AREA  MEET WHEN INST
Abbey 2529 NOR WH 1 st Thur 2, 4, 12, 3 rd Thur 10 4
Acorn and Rose 5677 MAN SY 3 rd Mon 1, 3, 9, 11  9
Affability 317 MAN SY 3 rd Thur 2, 4, 10, 4 th Thur 11 2
Albert 854 EAS SH 3 rd Tues 1, 5, 10, 2 nd Tues 3  3
Aldwyn 5712 SOU AU 4 th Fri 1, 9  9
Alexandra 993 MAN SY 2 nd Thur 3, 2 nd Thu 11 11
Ardwick 2185 SOU  AU 4 th Wed 2, 4, 9, 11  9
Ark and Menorah 6594 MAN DE 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 4
Ashlar 4858 NOR BN 1 st Thur 2, 4, 10, 12  10
Ashton Dist Ins First Ps 8341 SOU AU 4 th Tues 3, 1 st Thur 9, 3 rd Tues 5  9
Audenshaw 4828 SOU AU 3 rd Thur 2, 4, 9, 12 2
Bank Terrace 462 NOR AC 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 11 1
Beauty 344 WES RD 3 rd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12 10
Ben Brierley 3317 EAS MI 1 st Wed 3, 9, 12  12
Benevolence 226 EAS RO 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 4
Blair 815 SAL SA 4 th Mon 1, 3, 9, 11 11
Borough & Thursby 1064 NOR BN 2 nd Thur 2, 4, 10, 12  2
Caledonian 204 MAN DE 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 9, 11 1
Cana 116 NOR CO Thur afm 1,3, 5, 9, 11  1
Cathedral 7814 NOR  BB 4 th Mon 1, 3, 10, 3 rd Mon 5  5
Charity 3342 EAS RO 1 st Mon 3, 11, 1 st Thur 5 11
Concord Deane 37 WES BO 2 nd Mon 2, 4, 10, 11 4
Concord 757 SOU AU 4 th Wed 2, 4, 10, 11 2
Cornucopia 4553 MAN SY 3 rd Thur 2, 5, 9, 2 nd Wed 12  2
Darley 6531 WES FA 2 nd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11  11
Derby 1055 WES RD 2 nd Wed 3, 5, 10, 12  12
Duke of Connaught 3264 MAN SY 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 9, 11 3
Egerton 1030 SOU AU 1 st Wed 2, 5, 10, 12 2
Empire 3803 SAL SA 1 st Mon 2, 4, 10, 12 2
Equity with Dignity 8304 SOU AU 3 rd Fri 4, 9, 11  11
Euclid Ins Ps 9468 WES BO 4 th Fri 3, 10  10
Fairfield 7224 SOU AU 3 rd Mon 2, 5, 10, 12 5
Faith 210 SOU AS 4 th Mon 1, 3, 9, 11 1
Fidelity 269 NOR  BB 4 th Mon 2, 4, 9, 11  2
Fidelity 274 WES RW 3 rd Tues 1, 2, 4, 10 2
Friendship 44 MAN SY 4 th Fri 4, 10  4
Good Companions of Commemoration 6005 MAN DE 1 st Wed 3, 10, 4 th Thur 5 5
Goulburn with Turton 3478 WES BO 2 nd Tues 1, 3, 9, 11  3
Hartshead 7042 SOU AS 1 st Tues 1, 3 rd Tues 3, 3 rd Wed 5, 1 st Wed 9  9
Hollingworth 2702 EAS RO 4 th Wed 1, 3, 9, 11 3
Hope 54 EAS RO 1 st Mon 2, 4, 10, 12  4
Horizon 8948 NOR DA 4 th Mon 4, 2 nd Mon 6, 3 rd Mon 2, 9  4
Huntroyd First Ps 6385 NOR PA 1 st Fri 3, 10, 12  3
Hutchinson 381 NOR DA 1 st Wed 3, 6, 9, 12 12
Imperial George 78 EAS MI Last Tues 2, 4, 10, 2 nd Tues 12  12
Jubilate 8561 EAS SH 4 th Fri 1, 9, 2 nd Fri 5, 11  1
Kitchener 3788 WES BO 1 st Tues 2, 4, 11  2
Leopold 1775 NOR OS 1 st Tues 2, 4, 9, 11  4
Limestone Rock 369 NOR CL 1 st Thur 3, 5, 9, 12 12
Lord Stanley 2891 MAN DE 3 rd Fri 2, 4, 11  4
Loyal Todmordon 219 EAS TO 1 st Tues 3, 9, 11. 1 st Wed 6  3
Manchester Commonweal 5332 MAN DE 1 st Mon 2, 4, 9, 11 11
Manchester Engineers 4082 SAL SA 1 st Fri 2, 4, 10, 12  10
Manchester Epworth (Lunchtime) 3921 WES BO 1 st Tues 10, 2 nd Tues 4  10
Meribah 350 WES FA 2 nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12 4
Mossley 6577 SOU MO 4 th Mon 1, 3, 10 1
Naphtali 266 EAS RO 4 th Thur 1, 4, 9, 11 4
Nativity 126 NOR BN 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 9, 11 11
Nelson 2193 NOR CO 1 st Tues 9, 2 nd Tues 3, 5, 11  11
Palatine 2447 MAN DE 1 st Mon 2, 4, 10, 12 10
Papyrean 5771 WES BR 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12  4
Paragon 5815 SAL SA 2 nd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 4
Pennine 8798 SOU AU 4 th Tues 1, 2, 5, 11  1
Perseverance 300 SOU AS 3 rd Tues 1, 4, 9, 11 1
Perseverance 345 NOR BB 1 st Wed 3, 5, 10, 12 3
Portland 6575 SAL SA 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 10, 12 10
Prince Alfred 1218 SOU MO 3 rd Tues 2, 4, 9, 11  2
Prince Edwin's 128 WES BR 3 rd Mon 2, 4, 9, 11  2
Probity and Freedom 367 EAS RO 1 st Mon 9. 2 nd Mon 2, 5,11 11
Radcliffe 2701 WES RD 3 rd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11  3
Rectitude 5197 WES BO 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 10  10
Red Rose of Lancashire 9640 NOR BN Last weekday 1, 4, 10  1
Red Rose of Lancaster 1504 NOR PA 2 nd Wed 2, 4, 10, 12  4
Reddish 3615 SOU AU 3 rd Thur 1, 3, 5, 10  10
Remembrance 3787 NOR  AC Last Fri 2, 9, 11, 3 rd Fri 4 9
Renaissance 1219 MAN DE 2 nd Wed 2, 4, 9, 11 9
Robert Burns 999 SAL SA 1 st Mon 3, 6, 4 th Mon 7, 2 nd Mon 11 3
Rochdale Ins Ps 9211 EAS RO 3 rd Mon 1, 4 th Thur 3, 4 th Mon 10 10
Samaritan 3336 MAN SY 3 rd Wed 2, 4, 11 2
Service 5412 MAN DE 3 rd Thur 2, 4, 10, 1 st Sat 12 2
Sincerity 3120 NOR CY 3 rd Tues 2, 4, 10, 12 2
Social 62 MAN SY 3 rd Mon 1, last Mon 4, 9  4
St George's 1723 WES BO 1 st Fri 3, 5, 10, 12 3
St John's 221 WES BO 1 st Tues 3, 5, 10, 12 10
St John's 325 SAL SA 1stThur 3, 5, 11, 1 st Tues 10  3
St John's 348 WES BO 3 rd Tues 2, 5, 9, 11 2
St Martin's 2320 EAS RO 3 rd Mon 2, 5, 9, 12  2
Starkie 1634 WES RW 2 nd Wed 1, 3, 9, 11 3
Strength 286 EAS BA 1 st Tues 3, 5, 10, 12 3
Tame Valley 9402 SOU AS 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 5, 9 9
Three Shires 9397 SOU MO 2 nd Thur 2, 4, 10, 12 2
Tonge Hall 8763 SOU AU 1 st Mon 2, 6, 10  10
Townley Parker 1083 MAN SY 1 st Thur 2, 4, 10, 12 2
Tudor 277 EAS RO 3 rd Mon 2, 4, 9, 11 2
Unanimity 42 WES BR 4 th Tues 2, 4, 9, 11  11
Unanimity 4130 SOU AU Lunchtime 2nd Tues 3, 10  10
Union 268 SOU AS 1 st Tues 3, 4, 10, 12 12
Unitas Fratrum (Lunchtime) 7958 WES RW 3rd Fri 1, 3, 5, 10  3
Unity 298 EAS RO 2 nd Thur 2, 4, 10, 12 2
Unity 2341 SOU MO Last Thur 1, 4, 10  4
University of Manchester 5683 SAL SA 1 st Wed 3, 2 nd Tues 4, 3 rd Tues 9, 3 rd Wed 12 4
Virtue 152 MAN SY 4 th Fri 1, 3, 9, 11 9
Vis Unita 5041 SAL SA 3rd Sat 1,3,9,11 3
Volunteer 2905 MAN DE 2 nd Mon 1, 3, 5, 11 1
Waverley 1322 SOU AS lunchtime 3 rd Wed 4, 10 10
Werneth 6163 EAS RO 4 th Thur 2, 5, 9, 11 11
West Salford 3867 SAL SA 2 nd Tues 1, 3, 9, 11 11
Whalley Arches with Gratitude 7489 NOR CY lunchtime 1 st Wed 3, 5, 7, 10  10
Wilton 1077 SAL SA 1 st Fri 2, 5, 10, 12 10
Wisdom 283 NOR CY 2 nd Tues 1, 4, 9, 11 4
Yarborough 633 MAN DE 4 th Wed 2, 4, 10, 11 2