Click any menu item to expand it, click again
to collapse it.

The Royal Arch RA Home Page

Southern Area
Ashton/Mossley & Audenshaw Districts

 

 

WBro John Pearson, PAGReg
Assistant Provincial Grand Master
for the Southern Area

 

Click here for District Officer Information

Ashton & Mossley District - 15 Craft Lodges

WBro Kenneth Hampson, PProvJGW
District Chairman 

Click here for District News

Ashton Lodges meet at
Ashton Masonic Hall, Albert House, Jowetts Walk,  Ashton-under-Lyne, OL7 0BE
Tel 0161 330 1876 

Click for a map

Mossley Lodges meet at
Mossley Masonic Hall, Westholme
Stockport Road
  Ashton-under-Lyne, OL5 0RB
Tel 01457 832504

Click for a map


  Name No. Meet Inst
A
Duke of Athol 210 1st Wed 10 to 5 12
S
Fidelity 430 3rd  Wed 9 to 4 1
H
Kershaw 3838 2nd Tues 9 to 5 2
T
Milton 1144 2nd Thu 9 to 5 3
O
Minerva 300 lst Thu 9 to 5 12
N
Union 268 3rd Thu 10 to 5 1
Waverley 1322 Last Thu 9 to 4 exclu 12 10

M
Alphin 8461 1st Tues 9 to 5 exclu  2
O
Denton 5234 4th Wed January, March, June, October 3
S
Mossley 6577 2nd Tues 10 to 6 3
S
Pennine 8798 4thMon9, 11, 2 and 4 11
L
Prince Alfred 1218 Last Wed 9 to 5 10
E
Stamford 6427 1st Mon 9 to 5 10
Y
Three Shires 9397 3rd Wed 10, 12, 2, 4 4
Westholme 9101 2nd Wed 10 to 4 4

 

Audenshaw District - 23 Craft Lodges




WBro Gerry Hodson, PProvSGD
District Chairman

Click here for District News

Audenshaw Lodges meet at
Audenshaw Masonic Hall, Stanley House, Manchester Road, Audenshaw, M34 5GB
Tel 0161 3702235

Click for a map

Name No. Meet Inst
Alexandra 993 2nd Fri 10 to 5 exclu1 12
Ardwick 2185 3rd Mon 9 to 5 3
Ashton Dist IMs 8341 5th Thur 1/3, 7/9, 10/12 3
Audenshaw 4828 2nd Tues 9, 11, 1, 2, 3, 4, 2nd sat 10 10
Composite 4574 4th Mon 10 to 5 exclu 12 3
Concord 757 3rd Wed 9 to 5 exclu 1 4
Court 8896 2nd Mon 10 to 5 4
Debdale 9400 2nd Mon 10, 11, 12, 2, 4 10
Delamere 8529 1st Tues 9 to 5 exclu 1 2
Delphi 9061 3rd Wed 9 to 4 exclu 12 9
Dene Head 7594 1st Sat 10, 1st Mon 11 to 5 exclu 1 10
Fairfield 7224 2nd Wed 10 to 5 exclu 1, 2nd Sat 1
Faith 581 1stThur 2, 4, 5, 9 to 12 2
Fratenity 4315 3rd Tues 9 to 4 2
Good Companions 6005 2nd Wed of 10, 11, 12, 2, 3, 4          10
Gorton 7657 2nd Wed 10 to 5 exclu 12 10
Iron Road 4964 4th Fri 10 to 5 4
Old Blue Lamp 9543 4th Fri 9, 11, 2, 4 9
Parnassus 7869 2nd Thur 9 to 4 exclu 1, 2nd Sat 1
Reddish 3615 1st Sat 10, 1st Thur 11 to 5 10
Rose of Lancashire 9174 4th Fri 9 to 5 exclu 12 11
Trinity 5651 1st Wed 2, 4, 10, 12 [lunchtime] 4
Vale 6426 4th Thur 10 to 5 exclu 12 12