Click any menu item to expand it, click again
to collapse it.

The Royal Arch RA Home Page
The EL 2015 Festival Festival Home Page

Northern Area
East Ribble & Burnley & Pendle Districts


W Bro Martin Roche PSGD
Assistant Provincial Grand Master for the Northern Area

  Follow your APGM on Twitter @martinpaulroche

Click here for District Officer Information

East Ribble District - 29 Craft Lodges

WBro David Lightbown ProvJGW
District Chairman

Click here for District News

Blackburn (BB) Masonic Hall, Richmond Terrace, Blackburn, Lancs, BB1 7AW
Tel: 01254 52839  
Click for a map  
  
C QEGS (QE) - meets at Queen Elizabeth's Grammar
School
, Blackburn, Lancs, BB2 6DF
Click for a map

Darwen (DA) Masonic Hall, Hawkshaw Avenue, Darwen, BB3  1QZ
Tel: 01254 702594         Click for a map

Accrington (AC) - Masonic Hall, Adelaide Street, Accrington. BB5 2BE
Tel: 01254 231588         Click for a map

Clayton-le-Moors (MH) -Masonic Hall
Mill House, Whalley Road, Clayton-le-Moors.  BB5 5HD
Tel: 01254 237863          Click for a map 

Clitheroe (CL) - The Masonic Rooms, Conservative Club, Castle Street, Clitheroe.  BB7 2BT. Tel: 01200 422410  
 Click for a map

  Name No. Meet Inst
AC Bank Terrace  462 1st Thur 9 to 6 exclu 1 Sat after 1st Thur  1
AC King Oswald  3306 2nd Wed 9 to 5 11
AC Remembrance  3787 4th Thur 9 to 5 exclu 2 which is last Sat  2
AC Confidence  4295 1st Wed 9 to 6 exclu 12 which is first Sat  12
AC Rhyddings  5205 3rd Wed 9 to 5  10
BB Blakewater 9574 4th Thu 1, 4, 9 4
BB Cathedral 7814 3rd Mon 10 to 4 10
BB Coronation 3479 2nd Thur 9 to 5 10
BB Fidelity and Crusaders 269 1st Thur 9 to 5 2
BB Perseverance 345 3rd Thur 9 to 5 12
BB Ribblesdale 3393 1st Fri 9 to 5 12
BB Unity and Friendship 8178 2nd Tues 10 to 5 11
BB Verity 3949 4th Sat 9, 10, 11, 2, 3 at 10:30am 3
BB Victory 3932 2nd Fri 9 to 4 11
CL Keep 6538 Last Fri 9 to 5  2
CL Limestone Rock  369 2nd Thur 9 to 5 exclu 1  11
DA Harmony and Industry 381 2nd Thur 9 to 6 exclu 12 2
DA Lancashire Scouting Lodge of  Allegiance 6384 4th Wed 1, 5, 6, 8  The June meeting moves venues!  8
DA Peaceful Valley 4111 1st Mon 9 to 6 11
DA Sunnyhurst 4631 3rd Tues 10 to 6 11
MH Albert Edward  1519 Last Thur 9 to 5 exclu 12 which is 2nd Tues  1
MH Amity & Rossendale Forest 283 Tues On or Just Before Full Moon 9 to 5  1
MH De Lacy  4591 3rd Thur 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12  4
MH Huncoat  8542 1st Wed 10 to 5 exclu 1 which is 2nd Wed  4
MH Hyndburn Installed Masters  8766 3rd Wed 10, 12, 2, 4  10
MH Prosperity  5206 2nd Mon 9 to 5  10
MH St Aidan  6339 3rd Mon 10 to 4  10
MH The Manor  3322 2nd Thur 1, 3, 9, 11  3
QE Old Blackburnian 7933 3rd Fri 10, 2, 3, 4 4

 

Burnley & Pendle District - 20 Craft Lodges

WBro A Paul Thornton, PProvJGW
District Chairman

Click here for District News

 Burnley (BN) Masonic Hall, Nelson House, Nelson Square, Burnley, BB11 1LA.
 Tel: 01282 421344       Click for a map  

 Colne (CO) Masonic Hall, 91 Albert Road , Colne, Lancs, BB8 0BS
Tel: 01282 863418       Click for a Map

 Padiham (PA) Masonic Hall, 22 Moor Lane, Padiham, Burnley, Lancs, BB12 8LZ
 Tel: 07791 935023       Click for a map

Whalley (WH) Masonic Hall, Accrington Road, Whalley, Clitheroe, BB7 9TD       Click for a map

  Name No. Meet Inst
BN Borough and Ashlar 4858 1st Wed 10 to 5 2
BN Brun 5118 3rd Fri 10 to 5 2
BN Hurstwood 6768 3rd Wed 9 to 5 3
BN Ormerod 5713 2nd Tues 9 to 4 10
BN Pendleside IMs 9111 4th Wed 1, 4th Fri 4, 3rd Tues 8 4
BN Silent Temple 126 3rd Tues 9 to 5 1
BN Three Chalices 8249 3rd Mon 9 to 4 3
BN Thursby 3855 4th Thur 9 to 4 11
CO Colne 4402 1st Mon 9, 10, 11, 12, 2, 3, 4. 2nd Mon 1 & 5 2
CO Roses 5140 3rd Tues 9 to 5 2
CO Royal Lancashire 116 Thur on/before f m 9 to 5 12
PA Brierfield 7560 3rd Tues 9 to 5 3
PA Marsden within Pennine Valley   6183 4th Tues 9 to 5 2
CO Pendle 4703 2nd Wed 9 to 5 11
CO Queens Jubilee 2193 1st Tues 2, 4, 5,10, 12 12
PA Calder 4564 3rd Wed 9 to 5 exclu 10 Sat a 3rd Wed 10
PA Huntroyd 6385 4th Wed 1 to 5, 8, 10, 11, Sat a 4th Wed 9 9
PA Red Rose of Lancaster 1504 1st Thur 9 to 5 exclu 2 Sat a 1st Thur 2
WH Abbey 2529 2nd Thur 10 to 5 exclu 12, 2nd Tues 12 5
WH Whalley Arches 7489 2nd Mon 9, 11, 3, 6. All mtgs at 10.30am 9