Click any menu item to expand it, click again
to collapse it.

The Royal Arch RA Home Page
The EL 2015 Festival Festival Home Page

The Structure of Freemasonry in East Lancashire

 

List of Craft Lodges in Alphabetic Order

Area Key - EASton, MANchester, NORthern, SALford, SOUthern, WEStern

Hall Key
ACcrington, AShton, AUdenshaw, BAcup, BlackBurn, BurNley, BOlton, Bolton School, BurY, Clitheroe, Colne, Darwen, Derby (MAN), Farnworth, Mill House (Clayton le Moors), Middleton,  MOssley, Nelson, Padiham, Queen Elizabeths Grammar School (Blackburn), RaDcliffe, ROchdale, RaWtenstall, SAL ford, SHaw, SYkes (MAN), TOdmorden, WHalley.

Area Hall Lodge Name Num Meeting Details Inst
NOR WH Abbey 2529 2nd Thur 10 to 5 exclu 12, 2nd Tues 12 5
SAL SAL Acorn and Rose 5677 2 nd Fri 10 to 4 exclu 1 3
MAN SY Albatross 6164 1st Thur 10 to 4 12
EAS SH Albert 854 2nd Wed 10 to 5 1
NOR MH Albert Edward  1519 Last Thur 9 to 5 exclu 12 which is 2nd Tues  1
SOU AU Alexandra 993 2nd Fri 10 to 5 exclu1 12
SOU MO Alphin 8461 1st Tues 9 to 5 exclu  2
NOR MH Amity & Rossendale Forest 283 Tues On or Just Before Full Moon 9 to 5  1
WES BO Anchor and Hope 37 1st Mon 10 to 5, exclu 1 2nd Mon 1
WES BO Antiquity 146 2nd Wed 1, 3, 5, 11 1
SAL SAL Arcturus 7252 2 nd Mon 10 to 5 4
SOU AU Ardwick 2185 3rd Mon 9 to 5 3
MAN DE Arkscroll 6594 1st Thur 10 to 4 exclu 1 3
EAS MI Arthur Sullivan 2156 3rd Wed 9 to 4 10
MAN DE Ashbury 1459 1st Wed 10 to 5 exclu 1 2
SOU AU Ashton Dist IMs 8341 5th Thur 1/3, 7/9, 10/12 3
SOU AU Audenshaw 4828 2nd Tues 9, 11, 1, 2, 3, 4, 2nd sat 10 10
NOR AC Bank Terrace  462 1st Thur 9 to 6 exclu 1 Sat after 1st Thur  1
EAS MI Ben Brierley 3317 2nd Mon 9, 11, 12, 2 to 5, 2nd Sat 10 10
EAS RO Benevolence 226 Last Tues 9 to 5 11
NOR BB Blakewater 9574 4th Thu 1, 4, 9 4
WES BO Boltonian 3716 4th Mon 9 to 5 exclu 12 1
NOR BN Borough and Ashlar 4858 1st Wed 10 to 5 2
NOR PA Brierfield 7560 3rd Tues 9 to 5 3
MAN DE Britannia 3005 3rd Fri 1, 3, 9, 11 1
NOR BN Brun 5118 3rd Fri 10 to 5 2
WES BY Bury Lodge of Relief 42 3rd Wed 9 to 4 1
NOR PA Calder 4564 3rd Wed 9 to 5 exclu 10 Sat a 3rd Wed 10
MAN SY Caledonian 204 2nd Wed 9 to 4 12
NOR BB Cathedral 7814 3rd Mon 10 to 4 10
EAS RO Charity 3342 4th Tues 8 to 5 1
WES FA Charity 350 3rd Thur 9 to 5 3
WES FA Charity Centenary 3786 4th Wed 9 to 5 11
NOR CO Colne 4402 1st Mon 9, 10, 11, 12, 2, 3, 4. 2nd Mon 1 & 5 2
MAN SY Column 5813 4th Wed 2, 10: 4th Mon 4 10
MAN DE Commonweal 5332 4th Thurs 9 to 4 1
SOU AU Composite 4574 4th Mon 10 to 5 exclu 12 3
SOU AU Concord 757 3rd Wed 9 to 5 exclu 1 4
WES RD Concord 1534 3rd Thur 9 to 4 10
NOR AC Confidence  4295 1st Wed 9 to 6 exclu 12 which is first Sat  12
WES RW Constancy 4767 4th Thur 9 to 5 exclu 12 3
MAN SY Constellation 5395 1st Fri 10, 11, 1, 2, 4: 1st Sat 3 3
WES BO Corinthian 221 2nd Tues 9 to 5 11
MAN SY Cornucopia 4553 4th Fri 9 to 5 exclu 12 9
NOR BB Coronation 3479 2nd Thur 9 to 5 10
SOU AU Court 8896 2nd Mon 10 to 5 4
SAL SAL Crescent 4524 1 st Tues 10 to 5 exclu 1 3
WES RW Cribden 7285 2nd Tues 9 to 4 10
WES BY Cromwell with Papyrean 5771 4th Mon 9 to 4 exclu 12 10
WES FA Darley 6531 2nd Mon 9 to 5 11
NOR MH De Lacy  4591 3rd Thur 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 12  4
SOU AU Debdale 9400 2nd Mon 10, 11, 12, 2, 4 10
SOU AU Delamere 8529 1st Tues 9 to 5 exclu 1 2
SOU AU Delphi 9061 3rd Wed 9 to 4 exclu 12 9
SOU AU Dene Head 7594 1st Sat 10, 1st Mon 11 to 5 exclu 1 10
SOU MO Denton 5234 4th Wed January, March, June, October 3
SAL SAL Doric 3622 3 rd Tues 2, 4, 9, 11 2
SAL SAL Dormer St Margarets 5588 3 rd Fri 10 to 5 1
MAN DE Droylsden 3282 1st Sat 10, 11, 1, 3 3
SOU AS Duke of Athol 210 1st Wed 10 to 5 12
MAN SY Duke of Connaught 3264 1st Thur10, 12, 2 2
WES RW Duke of Lancaster 4207 1st Wed 9 to 4 exclu 1 Lunchtime 10
WES FA Earl Ellesmere 678 1st Wed 9 to 5 exclu 1, Sat after 1st Wed 1
WES BY Earl of Lathom 2560 1st Wed 9 to 5 12
MAN SY East Lancashire Centurion 2322 1st Fri 10, 12, 2, 4 12
WES BY Egerton 1392 4th Thur 9 to 4 11
SAL SAL Elizabethan 7286 4 th Fri 9 to 5 exclu 12 1
WES BO Euclid 9468 Last Fri 4, 11 11
SAL SAL Excelsior 4641 4 th Fri 9 to 4 exclu 12 10
MAN SY Exchange 5218 3rd Mon 9 to 4 exclu 12, 2nd Sat 12
SOU AU Fairfield 7224 2nd Wed 10 to 5 exclu 1, 2nd Sat 1
WES BY Fairway 6693 3rd Tues 10 to 5 3
SOU AU Faith 581 1stThur 2, 4, 5, 9 to 12 2
WES RD Faith   344 2nd Thur 9 to 5 exclu 1 2nd Sat 1
MAN DE Felicity 4365 4th Thur 9, 11, 1, 2, 3, 4th Sat 10 10
SOU AS Fidelity 430 3rd  Wed 9 to 4 1
NOR BB Fidelity and Crusaders 269 1st Thur 9 to 5 2
SOU AU Fratenity 4315 3rd Tues 9 to 4 2
EAS SH Freedom 3837 4th Mon 9 to 5 exclu 12 2
EAS RO Friendship 277 2nd Wed 10 to 6, excl 12, 2nd Mon 12
MAN SY Friendship 44 1st Fri 9, 10, 12, 1, 2, 4 10
SOU AU Good Companions 6005 2nd Wed of 10, 11, 12, 2, 3, 4          10
MAN SY Good Report 7370 3rd Mon 9, 1, 3 1
SOU AU Gorton 7657 2nd Wed 10 to 5 exclu 12 10
WES BO Goulburn Menturia 3478 1st Wed 9 to 5 4
WES RW Grants 8825 3rd Mon 9 to 5 exclu 12 5
EAS SH Halcyon 5300 3rd Tues 10, 1, 3 and 5 3
EAS RO Harmony 298 1st Wed 9 to 6 2
NOR DA Harmony and Industry 381 2nd Thur 9 to 6 exclu 12 2
EAS RO Hope 54 2nd Wed 9 to 6 12
EAS MI Horton 8528 1st Tues 10 to 5 2
WES RW Hospitality 1697 2nd Thur 9 to 5 11
SAL SAL Humphrey Chetham 645 1 st Wed 10, 11, 2, 3, 5. Lunchtime - 12:00 3
NOR MH Huncoat  8542 1st Wed 10 to 5 exclu 1 which is 2nd Wed  4
NOR PA Huntroyd 6385 4th Wed 1 to 5, 8, 10, 11, Sat a 4th Wed 9 9
NOR BN Hurstwood 6768 3rd Wed 9 to 5 3
NOR MH Hyndburn Installed Masters  8766 3rd Wed 10, 12, 2, 4  10
EAS MI Imperial George 78 4th Thur 9, 10, 11, 2, 3, 4 3rd Thur 12, Sat after 4th Thur 1 1
MAN DE Integrity 163 4th Tues 3, 6, 9 3
MAN DE Internet 9659 3rd Sat 3; 2nd Sat 8, 10 3
SOU AU Iron Road 4964 4th Fri 10 to 5 4
SAL SAL Irwell Valley 9604 1st Mon 9, 11, 4, 6 4
EAS SH Jubilate 8561 4th Fri 11, 2, 3, 4, 3rd Fri 10 10
NOR CL Keep 6538 Last Fri 9 to 5  2
SOU AS Kershaw 3838 2nd Tues 9 to 5 2
EAS RO Keystone 363 3rd Thur 9 to 5 1
MAN DE King Edward VII 3329 2nd Fri 2 to 5, 9 to 11: 2nd Sat 12 12
NOR AC King Oswald  3306 2nd Wed 9 to 5 11
SAL SAL Kinship 6667 3 rd Mon 10 to 5 10
WES BO Kitchener 3788 2nd Mon 9 to 5, exclu 1 3rd Mon 10
WES BY Knowsley 4661 4th Wed 9 to 4 10
NOR DA Lancashire Scouting Lodge of  Allegiance 6384 4th Wed 1, 5, 6, 8  The June meeting moves venues!  8
EAS MI Langley 3989 1st Thur 10 to 5, exclu Sat after 1st Thur in 2 2
EAS RO Liberty 5573 2nd Tues 9 to 6 11
NOR CL Limestone Rock  369 2nd Thur 9 to 5 exclu 1  11
MAN DE Loyal 5040 1st Thur 10 to 5 12
NOR BB Loyalty 4819 3rd Fri 10 to 5 10
MAN DE Maccabee 8947 3rd Wed 10 to 5, exclu 12 2
SAL SAL Madrigal 5039 2 nd Wed 10 to 5 exclu 1, 2 nd Sat 1
MAN DE Manchester Research 5502 4th Tues, 1, 11 ; 4th Wed 3, 9 1
MAN DE Manchester Science & Art 5309 1st Tues 4, 9, 11 11
MAN DE Manchester Shofar 7441 4th Wed 3, 5, 11 5
SAL SAL Maritime 3025 2 nd Thur 9 to 3 exclu 12 10
NOR PA Marsden within Pennine Valley   6183 4th Tues 9 to 5 2
MAN SY Mellor 1774 1st Tues 9 to 5 exclu 1 12
WES BY Merit 934 2nd Mon 10 to 4 exclu 3 2nd Sat 3
SOU AS Milton 1144 2nd Thu 9 to 5 3
SOU AS Minerva 300 lst Thu 9 to 5 12
MAN DE Minnehaha 2363 4th Mon 9 to 4 10
SAL SAL Monarch 3381 1 st Mon 10 to 5 10
SOU MO Mossley 6577 2nd Tues 10 to 6 3
EAS RO Naphtali 266 1st Thur 9 to 5 12
MAN SY New Avon 1633 2nd Tues 10, 11, 1, 3, 4: 2nd Sat 2 11
WES BO New Trinity 4595 2nd Fri 9 to 5 3
NOR QE Old Blackburnian 7933 3rd Fri 10, 2, 3, 4 4
SOU AU Old Blue Lamp 9543 4th Fri 9, 11, 2, 4 9
WES BS Old Boltonians 5814 Good Friday, 3rd Fri 9, Last Fri 10, 11 1
EAS MI Old Elizabethans 8235 2nd Tues 3, 5, 9, 11; 2nd Sat 1 1
MAN SY Old Mancunians 3140 3rd Thurs 2, 3, 5, 10; 4th Thurs 11 10
SAL SAL Old Salfordians 7968 1stThur 10 to 4 10
EAS SH Oldham Mitre 5633 3rd Thur 9 to 4 2
NOR BN Ormerod 5713 2nd Tues 9 to 4 10
EAS MI Palatine 2447 4th Mon 9-5 except 12 1
SOU AU Parnassus 7869 2nd Thur 9 to 4 exclu 1, 2nd Sat 1
NOR DA Peaceful Valley 4111 1st Mon 9 to 6 11
NOR CO Pendle 4703 2nd Wed 9 to 5 11
NOR BN Pendleside IMs 9111 4th Wed 1, 4th Fri 4, 3rd Tues 8 4
SOU MO Pennine 8798 4thMon9, 11, 2 and 4 11
NOR BB Perseverance 345 3rd Thur 9 to 5 12
EAS MI Pilgrim 7306 4th Mon 9 to 4, exclu 12 9
WES RD Pilkington 6522 4th Thur 9 to 5 9
MAN DE Portico 6070 4th Thur 10, 1, 2, 3, 4, 11 11
SAL SAL Portland 1773 2 nd Thur 9 to 5 11
SOU MO Prince Alfred 1218 Last Wed 9 to 5 10
WES BY Prince Edwin 128 2nd Wed 9 to 5 12
WES BY Prince of Wales 1012 1st Thur 10 to 4 exclu 1 2
EAS RO Probity and Freedom 367 2nd Thur 8 to 5, exclu 10, 3rd Mon 10
WES RD Progress 4848 1st Wed 9 to 5 2
NOR MH Prosperity  5206 2nd Mon 9 to 5  10
EAS TO Prudence 219 2nd Tues 9 to 6 1
WES BY Pythagoras 9248 4th Fri 3, 10 10
NOR CO Queens Jubilee 2193 1st Tues 2, 4, 5,10, 12 12
NOR PA Red Rose of Lancaster 1504 1st Thur 9 to 5 exclu 2 Sat a 1st Thur 2
SOU AU Reddish 3615 1st Sat 10, 1st Thur 11 to 5 10
NOR AC Remembrance  3787 4th Thur 9 to 5 exclu 2 which is last Sat  2
MAN DE Renaissance 1219 3rd Tues 9 to 4, exclu 12 10
NOR AC Rhyddings  5205 3rd Wed 9 to 5  10
NOR BB Ribblesdale 3393 1st Fri 9 to 5 12
EAS MI Richmond 1011 3rd Tues 10, to 6 excl 12 & 1 6
SAL SAL Robert Burns 999 4 th Mon 2, 6, 10, 3 rd Mon 8, 12, 4 th Sat 4 4
EAS RO Roch Valley 5120 Last Wed 9 to 5, exclu 12 3rd Wed 11
EAS RO Rochdale 6721 4th Mon 9 to 5 2
EAS RO Rochdale District Installed Masters' Lodge 9211 2nd Mon 10, 1, 3 3
EAS BA Roclyffe 5198 Last Thur 9 to 5 exclu 12 10
SOU AU Rose of Lancashire 9174 4th Fri 9 to 5 exclu 12 11
NOR CO Roses 5140 3rd Tues 9 to 5 2
NOR CO Royal Lancashire 116 Thur on/before f m 9 to 5 12
EAS TO Royds 816 2nd Thur 9 to 6 12
MAN SY Saint Thomas 992 1st Wed 10 to 4 exclu 1 12
SAL SAL Salford Ionic 3248 1 st Mon 3, 3 rd Mon 9 9
EAS BA Samaritan 286 3rd Tues 9 to 6 11
MAN DE Semper Fidelis 3299 1st Wed 2, 4, 9, 10, 11 10
MAN SY Shakspere 1009 1st Fri 10 to 5 5
NOR BN Silent Temple 126 3rd Tues 9 to 5 1
MAN SY Social 62 Last Mon 10 to 3 1
EAS SH Solidarity 7885 4th Thur 9 to 5 exclu 12 9
NOR MH St Aidan  6339 3rd Mon 10 to 4  10
EAS RO St Chad 's 1129 3rd Wed 8 to 5 11
MAN DE St George's 1170 3rd Mon 10, 11, 12, 2, 4 10
WES BY St John 191 2nd Thur 9 to 4 1
SAL SAL St John's 325 3rd Tues 9 to 4 10
WES BO St John's 348 4th Thur 10 to 5 2
EAS RO St Martin 's 2320 1st Tues 9 to 6 10
WES BO St Peter's Deane 6521 4th Mon 9 to 5 10
SOU MO Stamford 6427 1st Mon 9 to 5 10
EAS MI Stanley 2917 3rd Thur 10-5 2
NOR DA Sunnyhurst 4631 3rd Tues 10 to 6 11
WES BO Supera Moras 3326 3rd Tues 2, 4, 9, 11   (Lunch-time Lodge) Sat near 7th Jan, 1st Fri in Lent, 1st Fri before 11
EAS SH The Crompton 8879 4th Wed 9 to 4 exclu 12 10
NOR MH The Manor  3322 2nd Thur 1, 3, 9, 11  3
NOR BN Three Chalices 8249 3rd Mon 9 to 4 3
SOU MO Three Shires 9397 3rd Wed 10, 12, 2, 4 4
NOR BN Thursby 3855 4th Thur 9 to 4 11
EAS MI Tonge Hall 8763 3rd Wed 10 to 5, exclu 12 10
MAN SY Townley Parker 1083 Last Wed 9 to 4 exclu 12 1
WES RW Tranquility 274 1st Mon 9 to 5, ex 12 1st Sat 12
MAN DE Travellers 1253 1st Tues 11, 12, 3, 5 5
SOU AU Trinity 5651 1st Wed 2, 4, 10, 12 [lunchtime] 4
SOU AS Union 268 3rd Thu 10 to 5 1
EAS SH United Companions 6895 2nd Thur 9 to 5 exclu 12 2
NOR BB Unity and Friendship 8178 2nd Tues 10 to 5 11
SAL SAL University of Manchester 5683 4 th Tues10, 1, 2, 3, 5, 4 th Sat 11 11
SOU AU Vale 6426 4th Thur 10 to 5 exclu 12 12
WES RW Valleys Lodge of I M's (roving!) 9396 3rd Tues 8, 1st Mon 12, 2nd Wed 5 8
NOR BB Verity 3949 4th Sat 9, 10, 11, 2, 3 at 10:30am 3
NOR BB Victory 3932 2nd Fri 9 to 4 11
MAN SY Vigilance 4952 1st Tues 10 to 5, exclu 1 12
MAN SY Virtue 152 3rd Fri 1, 4, 9, 12 4
MAN DE Volunteer 2905 2nd Thur 1 to 3, 5, 9, 10 9
SOU AS Waverley 1322 Last Thu 9 to 4 exclu 12 10
EAS MI Werneth 6163 1st Wed 10 to 6 exclu 1 11
SOU MO Westholme 9101 2nd Wed 10 to 4 4
NOR WH Whalley Arches 7489 2nd Mon 9, 11, 3, 6. All mtgs at 10.30am 9
SAL SAL Zetland 852 3 rd Wed 10 to 5 exclu 12 1
MAN SY Zion Menorah  1798 2nd Wed 10 to 5 exclu 4 12